MD-01 Stealth

$209.00
GMAX’s MD-01 Modular is the perfect helmet for cross-country adventures. With eleven vents and a COOLMAX® liner, you are sure to be comfortable even on the hottest of days. The integrated LED light helps to insure you are seen by traffic. The ECE rating on the MD-01 gives you assurance that this helmet has been certified by the leader in “world standard” safety equipment testing.

Loading...

MD-01 Stealth

  • ECE / DOT Approved
  • SpaSoft™ interior keeps you dry and comfortable. COOLMAX® CORE technology wicks moisture away from your body and dries quickly. Charcoal bamboo fiber keeps odor away by eliminating bacterial growth
  • Removable, adjustable and washable SpaSoft™ interior allows for easy cleaning and custom fitting
  • Drop down sun shade with anti-fog coating
  • Integrated multi-function LED rear light included. (Optional wireless brake light kit available P/N 72-3781)
  • Lightweight Poly Alloy shell. Large size only 4.1lb
  • Easy to use chin bar with push to open mechanism designed for one hand use with gloves
  • UV400 100% protection face shield that comes anti-scratch hard coated for a longer lasting clear view
  • Breath deflector and chin curtain included
  • Built in speaker pockets
  • Intercom compatible

MD-01 / MD-01S Parts and Accessories

To order, contact a GMAX dealer with the GMAX Part Number and/or WPS Part Number. If you need help locating an authorized GMAX dealer, use our Dealer Locator tool.

MD-01 / MD-01S PARTS AND ACCESSORIES
Microfiche NumberItemDescriptionPart NumberRetail Price
1ShieldSingle Lens Clear72-360019.95
1 Single Lens Smoke72-360119.95
1 Single Lens Silver Iridium72-360224.95
1 Single Lens Blue Iridium72-360324.95
1 Single Lens Red Iridium72-360424.95
2 Inner Lens Clear72-358119.95
2 Inner Lens Smoke72-358219.95
2 Inner Lens Hi-Def Amber72-358324.95
1 Dual Lens Clear72-360829.95
1 Dual Lens Smoke72-360929.95
1 Electric Lens Clear w/Cord Kit72-360794.95
1 Electric Lens Smoke w/Cord Kit72-361194.95
N/AElectric Shield Power CordComplete Kit w/Fuse72-007316.95
N/A 18" Extension w/Male On Each End72-36564.95
N/A Coiled w/Male & Female Ends72-36575.95
N/A 41" Source Cord72-36555.95
N/A 41" Source Cord w/Fuse72-36586.95
N/A Arctic Cat Adapter Cord72-124310.95
N/AHelmet Cord ClipElectric Cord Clip72-36544.95
3Shield Ratchet PlatesLeft & Right w/Screws72-17179.95
N/ACheek Pads45mm (XS/SM Stock Size)72-3990S19.95
N/A 35mm (MD/LG Stock Size)72-3990L19.95
N/A 30mm (XL Stock Size)72-3990X19.95
N/A 25mm (2XL Stock Size)72-39902X19.95
N/A 20mm (3XL Stock Size)72-39903X19.95
N/AComfort Liner18mm XS72-3991XS16.95
N/A 12mm SM72-3991S16.95
N/A 12mm MD72-3991M16.95
N/A 6mm LG72-3991L16.95
N/A 12mm XL72-3991X16.95
N/A 9mm 2X72-39912X16.95
N/A 6mm 3X72-39913X16.95
N/AConversion kit SM to XSCheek Pads & Comfort Liner72-398929.95
5Jaw Ratchet PlateLeft & Right72-35715.95
4Jaw Screws w/washersLeft & Right72-35724.95
N/ABreath DeflectorCold Weather72-399416.95
N/AChin CurtainWarm Weather72-38457.95
N/A Cold Weather72-38467.95
13VentFront Chin Black72-35695.95
13 Front Chin Matte Black72-39969.95
9Top Front VentLeft & Right Black72-37598.95
9 Left & Right Matte Black72-39978.95
10Top Rear VentLeft & Right Black72-35737.95
10 Left & Right Matte Black72-39988.95
11Rear Vent near LEDLeft & Right72-37797.95
14, 15LED Brake Light Kitw/Transmitter72-378139.95
14LED Replacement LightLight Only72-378314.95
12LED Lens CoverClear72-34622.25
14, 15LED Complete Kitw/Battery case72-378417.95
15Replacement Battery CaseBatteries not Included72-37825.95
8Trim RingLower Shell72-35765.95
6Front Corner TrimLeft & Right72-35775.95
7Inner Jaw Trim Piece 72-35785.95

Parts and Accessories cannot be purchased online at this time.

If you need assistance, please contact your local GMAX dealer or contact us directly.