MD-01 Stealth Helmet

$209.00
GMAX’s New MD-01 Modular is the perfect helmet for cross-country adventures. With eleven vents and a Coolmax liner, you are sure to be comfortable even on the hottest of days. The integrated LED light helps to insure you are seen by traffic. The ECE rating on the MD01 gives you assurance that this helmet has been certified by the leader in “world standard” safety equipment testing.

Loading...

MD-01 Stealth Helmet

  • ECE and DOT approved
  • SpaSoft DuPont Coolmax® interior keeps you dry and comfortable. Coolmax® wicks moisture away from your body and dries quickly. Charcoal bamboo fiber keeps odor away by eliminating bacterial growth
  • Removable, adjustable and washable SpaSoft Coolmax® interior allows for easy cleaning and custom fitting
  • Drop down sun shade with anti-fog coating
  • Integrated multi-function red LED rear light included.
  • Lightweight Poly Alloy shell
  • Easy to use chin bar with push to open mechanism designed for one hand use with gloves
  • UV400 100% protection face shield that comes anti-scratch hard coated for a longer lasting clear view
  • Breath deflector and chin curtain included
  • Built in speaker pockets
  • Intercom compatible

MD-01 Parts & Accessories

To order, contact a GMAX dealer with the GMAX Part Number and/or WPS Part Number. If you need help locating an authorized GMAX dealer, use our Dealer Locator tool.

MD-01 / MD-01S PARTS AND ACCESSORIES
Microfiche NumberItemDescriptionPart NumberRetail Price
1ShieldSingle Lens Clear72-360019.95
1 Single Lens Smoke72-360119.95
1 Single Lens Silver Iridium72-360224.95
1 Single Lens Blue Iridium72-360324.95
1 Single Lens Red Iridium72-360424.95
2 Inner Lens Clear72-358119.95
2 Inner Lens Smoke72-358219.95
2 Inner Lens Hi-Def Amber72-358324.95
1 Dual Lens Clear72-360829.95
1 Dual Lens Smoke72-360929.95
1 Electric Lens Clear w/Cord Kit72-361094.95
1 Electric Lens Smoke w/Cord Kit72-361194.95
N/AElectric Cord for ShieldPower Cord, Complete Kit w/Fuse72-007316.95
N/A Power Cord, 18"72-36564.95
N/A Power Cord, Spring Cord72-36575.95
N/A Power Cord, 54" Source Cord72-36555.95
N/A Arctic Cat Adapter Cord72-124310.95
N/AHelmet Cord ClipElectric Cord Clip72-36544.95
3Shield Ratchet PlatesLeft & Right w/Screws72-17179.95
N/ACheek Pads45mm (XS/SM Stock Size)72-3990S19.95
N/A 35mm (MD/LG Stock Size)72-3990L19.95
N/A 30mm (XL Stock Size)72-3990X19.95
N/A 25mm (2XL Stock Size)72-39902X19.95
N/A 20mm (3XL Stock Size)72-39903X19.95
N/AComfort Liner18mm XS72-3991XS16.95
N/A 12mm SM72-3991S16.95
N/A 12mm MD72-3991M16.95
N/A 6mm LG72-3991L16.95
N/A 12mm XL72-3991X16.95
N/A 9mm 2X72-39912X16.95
N/A 6mm 3X72-39913X16.95
5Jaw Ratchet PlateLeft & Right72-35715.95
4Jaw Screws w/washersLeft & Right72-35724.95
N/ABreath DeflectorCold Weather72-399416.95
N/AChin CurtainWarm Weather72-38457.95
N/A Cold Weather72-38467.95
13VentFront Chin Black72-35695.95
13 Front Chin Matte Black72-39969.95
9Top Front VentLeft & Right Black72-37598.95
9 Left & Right Matte Black72-39978.95
10Top Rear VentLeft & Right Black72-35737.95
10 Left & Right Matte Black72-39988.95
11Rear Vent near LEDLeft & Right72-37797.95
12LED Brake Light Kitw/Transmitter72-378139.95
12LED Replacement LightLight Only72-378314.95
12LED Lens CoverClear72-34622.25
12LED Complete Kitw/Battery case72-378417.95
N/AReplacement Battery CaseBatteries not Included72-37825.95
8Trim RingLower Shell72-35765.95
6Front Corner TrimLeft & Right72-35775.95
7Inner Jaw Trim Piece 72-35785.95

Parts and Accessories cannot be purchased online at this time.

If you need assistance, please contact your local GMAX dealer or contact us directly.